ptosis profile image 78

Do you favor the use of torture to get suspected terrorists to cough up info?


The Senate that extended of Patriot Act said that 57% Americans do. Is this true?

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

Jonesy0311 profile image59

Best Answer Jonesy0311 says

5 years ago
Rob Winters profile image79

Rob Winters says

5 years ago
  • ptosis profile image

    ptosis 4 years ago

    Probably a skewed stat used as propaganda purposes to legitimize criminal policy.

mattdigiulio profile image80

mattdigiulio says

5 years ago
69

SsvRrwQ says

5 years ago
Winnie* profile image79

Winnie* says

5 years ago
wingedcentaur profile image85

William Thomas (wingedcentaur) says

5 years ago
  • ptosis profile image

    ptosis 4 years ago

    It was always extra judicial and only by the king's prerogative historically.

Mary Neal profile image61

Mary Neal says

4 years ago
Barry Silver profile image61

Barry Silver says

5 years ago
  • ptosis profile image

    ptosis 4 years ago

    ++++++++++++++++

onegoodwoman profile image83

onegoodwoman says

5 years ago
  • ptosis profile image

    ptosis 4 years ago

    Soldiers' job is not torture but to kill, the investigators torture. that's why they called it the Spanish Inquisition.

zzron profile image59

zzron says

5 years ago
  • ptosis profile image

    ptosis 4 years ago

    But if not doing it for information - well FUBAR!

justom profile image48

justom says

5 years ago
  • ptosis profile image

    ptosis 4 years ago

    I think Enron CEO's should have gone through the gauntlet of all those people they screwed over.

ptosis profile image78

ptosis says

5 years ago

7 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working