Michele Travis profile image 68

Is this generation living in the Last Days according to the bible?


There is so much chaos in the world today, wars, nuclear weapons. The United Nations and a One World Government. But at the same time, people have been saying we are living in the last days for a very long time. So, is it true are we living in the Last Days or not?

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

BuffaloGal1960 profile image85

Best Answer T. Clifton (BuffaloGal1960) says

3 years ago
tirelesstraveler profile image88

Judy Specht (tirelesstraveler) says

3 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 3 years ago

    You know that is one of the things I pray for. Well to walk on the path God wants me to follow

aguasilver profile image86

John Harper (aguasilver) says

3 years ago
teacherjoe52 profile image57

teacherjoe52 says

3 years ago
73

graceinus says

3 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 3 years ago

    Thank you for your comment. That does help me understand.

dashingscorpio profile image86

dashingscorpio says

3 years ago
  • BuffaloGal1960 profile image

    T. Clifton (BuffaloGal1960) 3 years ago

    There will always be fear-mongers and nay-sayers. There will always be irrational panic in some. During the Great Depression, WWI and the Cuban missile crisis, the latest Bible facts were not revealed or understood.

Wakerra profile image88

Wakerra says

3 years ago
  • BuffaloGal1960 profile image

    T. Clifton (BuffaloGal1960) 3 years ago

    I'd be glad to read your hubs. But I will keep in mind that after chapter six or so, I believe the church is gone already. Interested in what you have to say in your hubs though.


  • See all 2 comments
Shyron E Shenko profile image85

Shyron E Shenko says

3 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 3 years ago

    I agree with you


  • See all 2 comments
Disappearinghead profile image87

Disappearinghead says

3 years ago
  • Austinstar profile image

    Austinstar 3 years ago

    Aha! Another intelligent answer!


  • See all 3 comments
Rodric29 profile image84

Rodric Johnson (Rodric29) says

3 years ago
61

WATERSTAR says

3 years ago
0

JThomp42 says

3 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 3 years ago

    That is true, only God knows. Thank you for your answer.


  • See all 3 comments
0

sheilamyers says

3 years ago
AMAZING THINKER profile image61

AMAZING THINKER says

3 years ago

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working