Randy Godwin profile image 93

Is there anyone in the Trump administration who hasn't met with the Russians?


Donald Jr., son-in-law and Manafort met with a well know Putin connected lawyer ostensibly to hear dirt on Hillary. That was one version, then Jr. added to the tale after a NYT article spilled the beans on the meeting. Seemingly, there was a dearth of memory when many--what is it now, 5 or 6 of Trump's cronies "forgot" to mention previous Russian contacts. Who's next?

 

sort by best latest

Ewent profile image82

Best Answer Eleanore Ferranti Whitaker (Ewent) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Alternative Prime profile image

    Alternative Prime 2 months ago

    We're UNFORTUNATELY at the DANGEROUSLY Absurd Point in the USA where a Green Space Alien could walk across the White House Lawn, "Delusional Donald" says that's just a monkey & Trumpeteers say, Yeah, that's just a monkey ~ GOOD News? He's GONE


  • See all 10 comments
lions44 profile image95

CJ Kelly (lions44) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 2 months ago

    It's already started, CJ. LOL! "But Hillary did so and so." And, "They're just new at this stuff." DT's defenders have a new scared look on their faces these days.


  • See all 12 comments
peoplepower73 profile image85

Mike Russo (peoplepower73) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 2 months ago

    A well known tactic of the Russians is to get close to a person through a mutual acquaintance, as Jr was a friend of an oligarch's son. If intent to defraud a US election isn't criminal, I think it will be after they get through with Trump Sr.


  • See all 16 comments
Readmikenow profile image94

Readmikenow says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 2 months ago

    Mike, Jr just released the emails from his Russian contact and one plainly said the Russian lawyer worked for the govt. and had some dirt on HC. It also said the Ruskies wanted to help Trump win the election. Nothing burger? Puh...leeze! Wrong again!


  • See all 16 comments
MsMinarchy profile image81

Miss Minarchy (MsMinarchy) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 2 months ago

    I assume you're a Trump fan?


  • See all 10 comments
RJ Schwartz profile image90

Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 2 months ago

    June 9, 2016. Don jr meeting with russian agent at 4pm. Lasts 20 minutes. 4:40 pm, don sr tweets "hillary, where are 33,000 deleted emails?"...never mentioned this before that. Dear teabaglicans: 1+1=2


  • See all 10 comments
jo miller profile image84

Jo Miller says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Ewent profile image

    Eleanore Ferranti Whitaker (Ewent) 2 months ago

    The reality for Conway is she, like Kasowitz and Cohen, have all publicly promoted breaking the law and might lose their license to practice law. Trump pulls the "I didn't know" when a micromanager like him knows all.


  • See all 3 comments
Ericdierker profile image79

Eric Dierker (Ericdierker) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Alternative Prime profile image

    Alternative Prime 2 months ago

    AMERICANs don't "HATE" Russians, we "HATE" the FACT that a "Russian POODLE" named Donny who clearly PLEDGEs his ALLEGIANCE 2 a Foreign ENEMY of the USA, is now OCCUPYING Our WHITE House ~ This KGB POODLE has Commited Innumerable CRIMEs


  • See all 9 comments

6 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show